Senior Leadership Team
Mrs G Evans
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs F Feeney
Headteacher
Deaf Resource Base
Mr A Powell
Deputy Headteacher
Mrs S Wainwright
Manager of Deaf Resource Base / Teacher of the Deaf
Miss E Mines
Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs J Ellam
Communication Learning Support Worker
Mrs S Tennant
Early Years Leader
Miss S Rama
Communication Learning Support Worker
Miss N Graham
Reception Class Teacher
Mrs J Wills
Communication Learning Support Worker
Miss L Murphy
Communication Learning Support Worker
Early Years
Mrs M Ragdale
Reception Class Teacher
Mrs A Crosthwaite
Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs S Gill
Teeny Weenies Playgroup Manager
Mrs S Jones
Teeny Weenies Playgroup Deputy Manager
Key Stage One
Mr J McNaught
Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs K Wilcox
Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs L Walker
Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs F Cunningham
Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs L Marsden
Year 1 Class Teacher
Miss J Lane
Year 4 Class Teacher
Key Stage Two
Mr A Cook
Year 6 Class Teacher
Miss J De Bechi
Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs E Bayliss
Year 2 Teacher/ SENCO
Mrs R Bell
Year 6 Class Teacher
Ms E Woodward
Year 5 Class Teacher
Mr J Corbett
Year 5 Class Teacher
PPA Staff
Miss S Hartshorn
DT/Music
Miss C Hammond
Modern Foreign Languages
Pastoral
Mrs E Bayliss
SENCO
Miss R Evans
Pupil & Family Support Worker
Support Staff
Miss N Graham
HLTA
Mrs L Marsden
HLTA
Mrs H Zollino
HLTA
Mrs C Penfold
HLTA
Ms J Johnson
Mrs Y Sandhu
Mrs R Guest
Miss C Hammond
Mrs R Dickens
Mrs E Broatch
Mrs N Bailey
Miss L McFarlane
Miss S Magee
Mrs M Korbes
Mrs S Chahal
Miss L Sheldon
Mrs J Phillips
Mrs S Kelly
Mr L Wall
Mrs R Kaur
Mrs R Hardwick
Miss H Campbell
Miss H Adams
Mrs S Denson
Admin Staff
Mrs S Jukes
Administrator
Miss V Howell
Administrator
Site Staff
Lunchtime Supervisors
Mr M McGregor
Site Supervisor
Mrs L Thomas
Mrs H Patel
Mrs C Fereday
Mrs J McCormack
Mrs K Shaw
Miss A Davies
Mrs A Duffy
Mrs G Hall
Mrs S Pervaiz
Mrs E Simpson
Mrs R Guzenda
Mrs M Pilendran
Miss L Simpson
Mr K Fletcher
Mrs L Ingleson
Miss T Stewart
Miss A Dale
Nursery Teacher
School Governors
Mr S Penfold
Chair of Governors
Mr S Smith
Mrs R Bailey
Vice Chair
Mrs T Hussain
Miss J Carter
Miss S Quilter
Mrs K Swift
Mrs S Simpson
Miss J Lane
Mrs R Dale
Mrs A Mitchell
Mr C Rhodes